Public holydays in Athens - Les fêtes à Athènes

Loading video
Aufgenommen von den belgischen Teilnehmern während unseres dritten EU-Workshops "HIS-Story" in Athen, im Rahmen des Lifelong Learning Programms nach Grundtvig, deswegen auf Französisch und Englisch.

Bénedicte moved 1966 to Athens. She is describing the public holydays in Greece. Elle a déménagée 1966 à Athènes. Elle nous nome les fêtes en Grèce.

HIS-Story stands for the development of 3 key components in the learning partnership: - H: History; - I: Information and Communication Technology; - S: Seniors. The partnership explores new ways to collect memories of seniors by the use of videos and ICT.

This Grundtvig Learning Partnership has been funded with support from the European Commission. This statement reflects the views only of the author, and the Commission cannot be held responsible for any use which may be made of the information contained therein.